. · • Limekilns Parish Church - Member Support • · .

The Limekilns Parish Chruch member Support System has been updated.

There are new areas and these will be covered by several church members, with each area having a Leader.

There will now be six distinct areas, which are outlined below.

area 1

  • Charlestown

Coordinators - Alphabetical by surname

  • † Mrs. Margaret Cairns
  • † Mrs. Joyce Carswell
  • † Mr. Scott Carswell
  • † Mrs. Anne Dreyer - Lead Coordinator
  • † Mr. Peter Dreyer
  • † Mrs. Christine Forrester
  • † Mrs. Marcia McDougall
  • † Mr. Cowan Reid
  • † Mr. Bill Runciman
  • † Mrs. Eileen Runciman

area 2

  • Halketshall
  • Limekilns Main Street
  • Promenade
  • Academy Square
  • Dunfermline Road
  • Church Street
  • Church Lane

Coordinators - Alphabetical by surname

  • † Mrs. Karen Grant - Lead Coordinator
  • † Revd. Norman Grant
  • † Mrs. Fay Hampson
  • † Mrs. Catherine McKenna
  • † Mr. David Souter
  • † Mrs. Elaine Souter

area 3

  • Red Row
  • Old Orchard
  • Church Lane
  • Brucehaven Road
  • Brucehaven Crescent
  • Mylneburn Gardens
  • Sandilands
  • Capernaum Court
  • Orchard Square
  • Lower Wellheads

Coordinators - Alphabetical by surname

  • † Mrs. Jennifer Crabb
  • † Mrs. Sheena Davies
  • † Mrs. Mary Donnelly
  • † Miss Patricia Gilmour
  • † Mr. Keith Mason
  • † Mr. James Simpson - Lead Coordinator
  • † Mrs. Christine Taylor

area 4

  • Upper Wellheads
  • North Loanhead
  • South Loanhead
  • North Roundall
  • South Roundall
  • Overhaven

Coordinators - Alphabetical by surname

  • † Mr. Hugh Angus
  • † Mrs. Morag Angus
  • † Mrs. Patricia Caudray
  • † Mr. Charles Reedie
  • † Mr. Charles Stoddart - Lead Coordinator
  • † Mrs. Janet Stoddart
  • † Mrs. Lindsay Trim

area 5

  • Charles Way
  • Charles Way South
  • Charles Court
  • Haven's edge

Coordinators - Alphabetical by surname

  • † Mrs. June Edminson
  • † Mrs. Kathlyn Gilmour
  • † Mrs. Susan Hamilton
  • † Mrs. Eileen Kirkpatrick
  • † Mr. Kenneth Kirkpatrick
  • † Mrs. Hazel MacPhail
  • † Mr. Neil MacPhail
  • † Mrs. Moira Matthews
  • † Mr. Russell Matthews
  • † Mr. Charles Stoddart - Lead Coordinator

area 6

  • Crombie
  • Rosyth
  • Crossford
  • Torryburn & Newmills
  • Saline
  • Carnock
  • Pattiesmuir
  • Cairneyhill
  • Dunfermline
  • Surrounding Rural Properties

Coordinators - Alphabetical by surname

  • † Mrs. Rosaleen Brougham
  • † Mrs. Deirdre Lamont
  • † Mr. James Lamont
  • † Mrs. Agnes Leighton
  • † Mr. Duncan Leighton
  • † Mr. Craig Lindsay
  • † Mrs. Jennifer Lindsay
  • † Mrs. Linda Wilson